PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION GF Hoteles

The user of the services offered through href=”http://www.gfhoteles.com”>www.gfhoteles.com is voluntarily providing data of a personal nature (herein after the Personal Data) and explicitly and fully accepts and without reservations that GF HOTELES can treat them in an automated way and incorporate them into a file with the finality of being able to provide and offer its services, a file that is under the responsibility of GF HOTELES and which is registered or admitted before the competent authority.

Due to the characteristics themselves of the activity and the services and for the perfect development and carrying out of its objectives, it is necessary to cede the personal data to third parties. Said cessions or transfers of personal data can be directed towards the companies within GF HOTELES and/or other interested third parties. The cession of data of a personal nature to such entities has the exclusive finality of correctly providing the services that they offer.

The owners of the data have, at all times, the right to access the file and can exercise their rights to rectify, cancel and oppose in the Terms set out in the legislation regarding data protection. Likewise, the consent given by the user for the treatment and cession of his/her personal data will be revocable at all times without retroactive effects, in accordance with what is stated in articles 6 and 11 of Organic Law 15/1999, of the 13th of December on the Protection of Data of a Personal Nature.

To such ends it will only be necessary to contact GF HOTELES through the e-mail info@gfhoteles.com or by writing to its head office in Avenida Bruselas, 16 – 38660 Adeje – Tenerife, it guarantees that has adopted the opportune security measures in its installations, systems and files. Likewise, it guarantees the confidentiality of the Personal Data, although it will reveal to the competent public authorities the Personal Data and any other information that is in its power or accessible to it through its systems and which is requested in accordance with the legal dispositions and regulations applicable to the case. The users of www.gfhoteles.com guarantee and respond, in all cases, to the veracity, exactitude, validity and authenticity of the Personal Data facilitated and promise to keep them duly updated.

GF HOTELES declares that the industrial property rights (Brands, Trademarks, etc.) that appear in this Website are its property and/or are legally operated by virtue of agreements and licences of use, and it is duly protected by the existing Legislation on Industrial Property. The User is obligated to use this Website with diligence, correctly and legally and, especially, he/she promises to abstain from:

(a) Suppressing, evading or manipulating the copyright, brands and other identifying data regarding the rights ofGF HOTELES or of its title holders incorporated into the content and/or products commercialised through theGF HOTELES, Website and, likewise, for technical protection devices, digital prints or any other information mechanism that may contain them.

(b) Employing the contents and, especially, the GF HOTELESinformation obtained through its Website, to send publicity, communiqués with direct sales aims or any other class with commercial ends, unrequested messages sent to a large number of people (spam).

(c) Reproducing or copying, distributing, permitting public access through any public communication modality, transforming or modifying contents, unless authorisation is given by the title holder of the corresponding rights or it happens to be legally permitted.

(d)In general, use the contents in ways, with ends or effects that are contrary to the law, morality and the generally accepted good practices or public order. GF HOTELES does not concede any licence or authorisation of use of any class on its industrial and intellectual property rights or on any other property or right related to its Website.

–    Procedure in the case of copyright violation.

In the case that any User or third party considers that any of the content that has been introduced into its Website violates his/her intellectual property rights then he/she must send notification to GF HOTELES with his/her complete and precise data indications and the information regarding the intellectual property rights that have supposedly been infringed and in which Website.

Also, GF HOTELES reserves the use of civil and/or criminal judicial actions against those physical or juridical bodies and their representatives who violate what is stated in these legal conditions of use, especially concerning the rights to copyright.